07977 592 414
North Birmingham's Premier Masonic Meeting Place  
 

QUICK CONTACT

Yenton Assembly Rooms Limited
73-75 Gravelly Hill North
Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6BJ
W. Bro. John W. Davis
jdnumber37@gmail.com
Tel: 07977 592414


Warwickshire PGL
http://www.warwickshirepgl.org.uk

UGLE
http://www.ugle.org.uk

Food Hygiene Rating 5

 

You are here: Home / Lodges

Lodges


Contact Details

 
Email:
Tel:

Upcoming Events

Monday 05/12/2022**Edgbaston Council Royal & Select 10.30am Temple **Endurance 5.45pm Temple
Tuesday 06/12/2022**Stability 6.00pm Temple Yenton Chapter 8.00pm Temple COI Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Room 3 Rehearsal
Wednesday 07/12/2022BID Befriending Social Group 11.00am - 2.00pm **Erdington Abbey Council 6.00pm Temple St. Peters 8.00pm Temple Rehearsal
Friday 09/12/2022**Loyal Service 5.00pm Temple
Saturday 10/12/2022**Equity 4.00pm Temple, followed by Ladies Night
Monday 12/12/2022**Chapter of Walmley St. John Installation 5.30pm Temple Endurance 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Tuesday 13/12/2022**Queeselet St. James 6.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Wednesday 14/12/2022**St. Peters 6.00pm Temple Thornhill Lodge 6.00pm Temple LOI
Saturday 17/12/2022**Perseverence 4.00pm Christmas Ladies Festival - Dining
Wednesday 21/12/2022**Thornhill 4.00pm Temple - 3rd Degree + W. Bro. J. Marshall 60 year Presentation
Monday 02/01/2023Integrity 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO Endurance 7.00pm Rehearsal Room 3
Wednesday 04/01/2023BID Befriending Social Group 11.00am - 2.00am St. Peters 8.00pm Temple Rehearsal
Tuesday 10/01/2023 Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Temple Rehearsal Stability 8.00pm Room 3 LOI Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Wednesday 11/01/2023**St. Peters 6.00pm Temple Thornhill Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Monday 16/01/2023St. Peters 7.00pm Committee PMO Room 1 Endurance 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Tuesday 17/01/2023Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Committee Room 1 PMO-8.00pm Temple LOI
Wednesday 18/01/2023 **Thornhill 5.00pm Temple Friendship 6.00pm Committee Room 1
Monday 23/01/2023**Friendship 6.00pm Temple Stability 11.00am Temple Rehearsal
Tuesday 24/01/2023**Faith & Hope Lodge 5.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Wednesday 25/01/2023Thornhill Lodge 6.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO Alchemy Lodge 7.00pm Room 3 LOI
Wednesday 01/02/2023**Alchemy Lodge 5.30pm Temple St. Peters 8.00pm Temple Rehearsal
Saturday 04/02/2023Warks. First Principals' Chapter 9.30am Committee Room 1 **Integrity 2.00pm Temple
Monday 06/02/2023Chapter of Faith & Hope 6.00pm Temple Rehearsal Integrity 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO Endurance 7.00pm Rehearsal Room 3
Wednesday 08/02/2023**St. Peters 6.00pm Temple Alchemy Lodge 6.00pm Committee Room 1 PMO & Room 3 LOI Thornhill Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Friday 10/02/2023**Loyal Service 5.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 6.30pm Committee Room 2
Saturday 11/02/2023**Provincial Priory of Warwickshire 8.00am Temple **Equity 4.00pm Temple
Monday 13/02/2023**Chapter of Walmley St. John 5.30pm Temple Chapter of Faith & Hope 6.00pm Committee Room 1 PZO-8.00pm Temple Rehearsal
Tuesday 14/02/2023**Queeselet St. James 6.00pm Temple Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Room 3 Rehearsal Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI Stability 8.00pm Room 3 LOI
Monday 20/02/2023**Chapter of Faith & Hope 5.00pm Temple St. Peters 7.00pm Committee Room 1 PMO Endurance 7.00pm Rehearsal Room 3
Tuesday 28/02/2023**Faith & Hope Lodge 5.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Monday 06/03/2023**Yenton Central Keystone RAM & MMM 5.00pm Temple Integrity 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Wednesday 08/03/2023**St. Peters 6.00pm Temple Thornhill Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Friday 10/03/2023**Loyal Service 5.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 6.30pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Tuesday 14/03/2023**Queeselet St. James. 6.00pm Temple Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Room 3 Rehearsal Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI Stability 8.00pm Room 3 LOI
Wednesday 15/03/2023**Thornhill 5.00pm Temple Friendship 6.00pm Committee Room 1
Monday 20/03/2023St. Peters 7.00pm Committee Room 1 PMO Endurance 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Tuesday 21/03/2023**Chapter of St. Alphege & Charity 5.00pm Temple Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Committee Room 1 PMO-8.00pm Temple LOI
Monday 27/03/2023**Friendship 6.00pm Temple Endurance 7.00pm Rehearsal Room 3
Tuesday 28/03/2023**Faith & Hope Lodge 5.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Friday 31/03/2023**Erdington Abbey Council 6.00pm Temple
Monday 03/04/2023**Endurance 5.45pm Temple Integrity 7.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Wednesday 05/04/2023**Alchemy Lodge 5.30pm Temple St. Peters 8.00pm Temple Rehearsal
Tuesday 11/04/2023**Queeselet St. James 6.00pm Temple Faith & Hope Lodge 6.00pm Room 3 Rehearsal Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI Stability 8.00pm Room 3 LOI
Wednesday 12/04/2023**St. Peters 6.00pm Temple Thornhill Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Monday 17/04/2023St. Peters 7.00pm Committee Room 1 PMO Endurance 7.00pm Rehearsal Room 3
Wednesday 19/04/2023**Thornhill 5.00pm Temple Friendship 6.00pm Committee Room 1
Tuesday 25/04/2023**Faith & Hope Lodge 5.00pm Temple Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Wednesday 26/04/2023**Chapter of St. Alphege & Charity 5.00pm Temple Thornhill Lodge 6.00pm Committee Room 2 PMO
Tuesday 02/05/2023**Edgbaston Council Royal & Select 10.30am Temple Stability 6.30pm Committee Room 1 PMO
Monday 08/05/2023**Queeselet Chapter 6.00pm Temple
Tuesday 09/05/2023**Endurance 5.45pm Temple Stability 6.30pm Room 3 LOI Yenton Lodge 8.00pm Temple LOI
Saturday 13/05/2023**Integrity 2.00pm Temple
Tuesday 23/05/2023** Mercia No. 10 KBHC 11.00am Temple Yenton Lodge 7.30pm Temple LOI
Wednesday 31/05/2023**Erdington Abbey Council 6.00pm Temple